Apostolic Pentecostal Church Global Directory
- Mexico & The Caribbean -
 

Home

Africa

Asia

Make a Donation

India

Europe

Middle East

Contact Us

 

 


 



Over 10,000 sources
 


Do you need Legal Help?
or
Suitable Insurance?

or
Funding?

Visit our free
to use resources
consortium
.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



World Christian Ministries
Association

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ads Start as Low

As  $24  per

Year

 

Church Listings Are
FREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Missions in Asia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 



Sponsor Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Sponsor Orphanages
Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Sponsor Literature Distribution
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Missionary Tours
 

WCMA, UPCI, UPC, and Oneness
Churches Invited

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mexico

Artículos de los Pentecostales de Iguala 3

Assemblies of the Lord Jesus Christ (ALJC) - Reynosa, Mexico

Embajadores Apostólicos - IAFCJ

ALJC - Apostolics in Action - Reynosa, Mexico

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - 4. Iglesi a de Tepic

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - CD Obregón

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - Distrito Mérida

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - Distrito Tijuana


Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - Distrito la Paz

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - Jalisco, Guadalajara

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús - Mexicali, Baja California

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús La Palma - Navolato, Sinaloa

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesús- La Paz, Baja California

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fé en Cristo Jesús - Distrito Ensenada

Iglesia Fiesta Pentecostal - Tijuana

Iglesia Pentecostal Príncipe de Paz - Nuevo León Mexico

Iglesia Pentecostal Unida de México - Xalapa, Veracruz

Iglesia Pentecostal Unida de México (UPCI) - Mérida, Yucatan

Iglesia Pentecostal Unida de Mexico (UPCI) - Mexico, D.F. Distrito

IPUI Centro Pentecostal - D.F. México

Iglesia Pentecostal Unida de México

Iglesia Pentecostal Unida de México - Toluca

Los Pentecostales del Valle de Iguala, México

Misión Juvenil de los Pentecostales del Valle de Iguala, México

Caribbean

United Pentecostal Church Caribbean Ministries (UPCI) - Caribbean

United Pentecostal Church (UPCI) - Caribbean Region

Dominica

Grace Temple of the Word (PAW) - Portsmouth

Dominican Republic

Asamblea Apostolica de la Fe en Cristo Jesus, Inc. - Santa Domingo

Grand Cayman

All Nations United Pentecostal Church (UPCI) - George Town, Grand Cayman

Click Here to Visit Top 100 Pentecostal Sites

Trinidad

United Pentecostal Church of Trinidad (UPCI) - Tobago

Jamaica

James Hill - James Hill UPC, James Hill P.O., Clarendon - Astley Howell (Pastor)

May Pen - UPC of May Pen, P.O. Box 345, May Pen, Clarendon Tel. 902-2883 Robert Ellis (Pastor)

Rowe Town - Vision Tabernacle Mason River, Kellits P.O., Clarendon Tel. 943-0125 Linton McKay (Pastor)

Christiana - Christiana UPC, Main Street, Christiana P.O. Jamaica Hector Meikle

Free Town - FreeTown UPC, Porus P.O., Manchester Linton Lewellyn (Pastor)

Mandeville - First UPC of Mandeville, 21a Brumalia Road, Mandeville Tel. 962-3516 Karlos Reynolds (Pastor)

Porus - Porus UPC, Porus P.O., Manchester Linton Llewelyn (Pastor)

Bamboo - Full Truth Tabernacle, Bamboo P.O., St. Ann Denzie Brown (Pastor)

Beecher Town - Beecher Town UPC, Ocho Rios P.O., St. Ann  Eustace Clarke (Pastor)

Bethel Town - Bethel Town UPC, Salem P.O., St. Ann Vindell Fullerton (Pastor)

Claremont - Miracle Tabernacle, Claremont P.O., St. Ann John Smith (Pastor)

Discovery Bay - Discovery UPC, Discovery Bay P.O., St. Ann  Howard Francis (Pastor)

Friendship - Friendship UPC, Moneague P.O., St. Ann Ralph Flowers (Pastor)

Golden Grove - Calvary Pentecostal Tabernacle Golden Grove, Lydford P.O., St. Ann Tel. 973-1128 David Smith (Pastor)

Great Pond - Life Tabernacle, Box 56, Ocho Rios P.O., St. Ann Tel. 974-7926 Eustace Clarke (Pastor)

Hinds Town - Harvest Tabernacle, Salisberry P.O., St. Ann Eustace Clarke (Pastor)

Hyattsfield - Mount Moriah UPC, Ocho Rios P.O., St. Ann Mrs. M. Jones (Pastor)

Liberty Hill - Liberty Hill UPC, St. Ann's Bay P.O., St. Ann Lloyd Germaine (Pastor)

Lime Hall - Lime Hall UPC, Lime Hall P.O., St. Ann Jonathan Ward (Pastor)

New Ground - Gates of Praise Tabernacle Higgins Town P.A., St. Ann   Howard Francis (Pastor)

Ocho Rios - Bethel Tabernacle 29 James Avenue, Ocho Rios P.O., St. Ann Tel: 759-4309 Norman J. Houslin (Pastor)

Orange Hill - Zion Tabernacle, Orange Hill P.A., St. Ann Joseph Lewis (Pastor)

Pimento Walk - Hope Chapel, Ocho Rios P.O., St. Ann Tel: 974-2878 Magnus Dockery (Pastor)

Priory - Priory UPC Priory P.A. Jamaica  Rupert Sharpe (Pastor)

Salem - Salem UPC, Salem P.O., Runaway Bay, St. Ann Vindell Fullerton (Pastor)

St. Ann's Bay - Calvary Tabernacle 4½ Church Crescent, St. Ann's Bay Tel: 972-2375 David Gallimore (Pastor)

Steer Town - Steer Town UPC St. Ann's Bay P.O., St. Ann David Smith (Pastor)

Welcome - Mount Arcada Tabernacle, Welcome, Clydesdale P.A., St. Ann Ira Gabbidon (Pastor)

Walkers Wood - Walker's Wood UPC Walker's Wood Box 370, Ocho Rios, St. Ann Stanley Grant (Pastor)

Alleppo - Alleppo UPC Alleppo P.A., St. Mary Jamaica Zedekiah Mitchell

Annotto Bay - Annotto Bay UPC Annotto Bay P.O., St. Mary Tel: 995-3026 Neville Spence

Bonny Gate - Bonny Gate UPC Bonny Gate P.A., St. Mary Zedekiah Mitchell

Charles Town - Full Truth Tabernacle Charles Town P.A., St. Mary Everton Grant

Galina - Upper Room Tabernacle P.O. Box 379, Ocho Rios Tel: 974-5210 Linval Marsh

Gayle - UPC of Gayle Gayle P.O., St. Mary Jamaica Godfrey Lewis

Geddes Town - Geddes Town UPC Highgate P.O., St. Mary Zedekiah Mitchell

Highgate - First UPC of Highgate Highgate P.O., St. Mary Zedekiah Mitchell

Mango Valley - Mango Valley UPC Mango Valley P.A., St. Mary  Hugh Treasure (Pastor)

Nutfield - Nutfield UPC Nutfield P.O., St. Mary Zedekiah Mitchell  (Pastor)

Oracabessa - Heaven's Gate Chapel Oracabessa P.O., St. Mary Denzie Brown (Pastor)

Retreat - P.O. Box 418, Ocho Rios Jamaica N. J. Houslin (Pastor)

Brompton - Brompton UPC Spicy Hill P.O., Brompton, Trelawny  N. M. Jarret (Mrs.) (Pastor)

Granville - Bounty Hall UPC Granville P.O., Trelawny Michael Wint (Pastor)

Allman Hill - Calvary Apostolic Tabernacle, Allman Hill P.A., St. Andrew; Tel. 903-9254 Linval Simon (Pastor)

Bull Bay
- Victory Tabernacle, 7 Miles Bull Bay P.A., St. Andrew  Leonard Bird  (Pastor)

Burn Shop
- Burn Shop UPC Lawrence Tavern P.O.,  Ned Palmer (Pastor)

Fern Hill
- Faith Tabernacle, Fern Hill, Unity P.A., St. Andrew Ronald Smith (Pastor)

Golden Spring
- UPC of Golden Spring Golden Spring P.O., St. Andrew Vinelda Grey (Mrs.) (Pastor)

Grant Hill
- Wayside Tabernacle, Lawrence Tavern P.A., St. Andrew  Delroy Spencer (Pastor)

Industry Mount
- Industry Mount UPC, Industry Mount P.A., St. Andrew Robert McLean (Pastor)

Bethel United Church of Jesus Christ (Apostolic) - Kingston 4

Greater Grace Temple Shiloh Apostolic Church - Vineyard Town, Kingston

Kingston (East) - Life Tabernacle, 61 Oliver Road, Kingston 2. Tel. 928-0269 Leroy Dawson (Pastor)

Kingston (West) -
Faith Chapel - 1 Renfield Avenue, Kingston 20. Tel. 925-2509 Stanford Grizzle (Pastor)

Kingston (North East) 
Gospel Refuge Tabernacle - 36 ½ Barbican Road,  Kingston 6 Tel. 977-7213
Milton D. Kelly (Pastor)

Kingston (North West) Abundant Life Tabernacle - 90b Red Hills Road Shop #7, St. Andrew Plaza Kingston 19 Tel. 905-4826 Fax 905-1313 Milton D. Kelly (Pastor)

Faith Pentecostal Gospel Temple - Kingston, St. Andrew, Border

Luna - Luna UPC, Border P.A., St. Andrew Keith Reynolds (Pastor)

Mount Ogle 
Full Truth Tabernacle - Lawrence Tavern P.O., St. Andrew Mervin McWilliams (Pastor)

Port Royal
- Lighthouse Tabernacle New Street, Port Royal, Kingston Leonard Bird (Pastor)

Red Hills
- Red Hills UPC Red Hills P.O., St. Andrew Stanford Grizzle (Pastor)

Toms River
- Tom's River UPC, Tom's River P.A., St. Andrew 
Errol Reid (Pastor)

August Town - August Town UPC, Glengoffe P.O., St. Catherine Linval Simon (Pastor)

Benbow
- The Way Truth & Life Tabernacle, Benbow P.A., St. Catherine J. P. Davis (Pastor)

Berry Hill
- Berry Hill UPC, Berry Hill P.A., St. Catherine Phillip Williams (Pastor)

Bog Walk
- Bog Walk UPC, Bog Walk P.O., St. Catherine W.B.  Brent-Harris (Pastor)

Brown's Hall
- Brown's Hall UPC, Brown's Hall P.A. St. Catherine  Harold Williams (Pastor)

Kitson Town
- Kitson Town UPC, Kitson Town P.O., St. Catherine  Albert Thomas (Pastor)

Glengoffe
- Glengoffe UPC, Glengoffe P.O., St. Catherine       Keith Reynolds (Pastor)

Linstead
- Linstead UPC, Linstead P.O., St. Catherine Eric Taylor (Pastor)

Cumberland
- Truth Tabernacle, Cumberland, Gregory Park P.A., St. Catherine Tel. 998-6024 Windell Rankine (Pastor)

Old Harbour
- Grace Tabernacle, Sharper Lane, Church Pen, Old Harbour P.O., St. Catherine Tel. 983-0349 Phillip Williams (Pastor)

Spanish Town
- New Life Worship Centre, 2A Port Henderson Road, Spanish Town P.O., St. Catherine Tel. 943-9286 Andrew Steele (Pastor)

Watermount
- Little Bethlehem UPC, Watermount P.A., St. Catherine
David Brown (Pastor)

Bath - Bath UPC, Bath P.O., St. Thomas Jamaica  Norman McHugh (Pastor)

Cedar Valley - Cedar Valley P.O., St. Thomas Jamaica  Norman McHugh (Pastor)

Middleton Road
- Middleton Road UPC, Soho P.A., St. Thomas  Reginald Matthews (Pastor)

Morant Bay
- Christ Chapel UPC, Morant Bay P.O., St. Thomas Norman McHugh (Pastor)

Port Morant
- Port Morant UPC, Port Morant P.A. St. Thomas Norman McHugh (Pastor)

Seaforth
- Seaforth UPC, Seaforth P.O., St. Thomas Reginald Matthews (Pastor)

Trinityville
- Trinityville UPC, Trinityville P.A. St. Thomas        Moreland Thomas (Pastor)

Whitehall
- First UPC of Whitehall, Whitehall P.O., St. Thomas  Norman McHugh (Pastor)

Yallahs
- Yallahs UPC, Yallahs P.O., St. Thomas Lenroy Smith (Pastor)

Buff Bay - Buff Bay UPC, Buff Bay P.O., Portland  Walford Bennett (Pastor)

Port Antonio
- Life Tabernacle, 36 Sommers Town Road, Port Antonio Tel. 993-2840
Barbara Brissett (Mrs.) (Pastor)

Thompson Town - Thompson Town UPC Warsop P.O., Trelawny   Leslie Allen (Pastor)

Ulster Spring - Christ Tabernacle Ulster Spring P.O., Trelawny Frank Kellier (Pastor)

Wait-A-Bit - Christ Temple Wait-A-Bit P.O., Trelawny Stanley
Watson (Pastor)

Warsop - Warsop UPC Warsop P.O., Trelawny Jamaica

Wilson Run
- Heaven Way Tabernacle Warsop P.O., Trelawny Leslie Allen (Pastor)

Copse - Copse UPC Copse P.A., Hanover Douglas DaCosta (Pastor)

Lucea - First UPC of Lucea Millers Drive, Box 143, Lucea P.O., Hanover Allan R. Taylor (Pastor)

Hopewell - Hopewell UPC Hopewell P.O., Hanover Errol Hinds (Pastor)

Albion - Kings Chapel Albion Road, P.O. Box 417, Montego Bay, St. James Tel: 952-1248 Fax 940-5141 Imorette Palmer (Mrs.)

Catherine Mount - Praise Chapel Montego Bay P.O., St. James  Kenroy Salter (Pastor)

Shiloh Apostolic Church of Ja. inc. (Holiness Temple) - St. Catherine

Bottom Pen - One Way Tabernacle Bottom Pen, P.O. Box 1421,
Montego Bay, St. James Tel. 979-6783 Aubrey Lewis (Pastor)

Lilliput - Missions Tabernacle Lilliput P.A. St. James Paul Orie (Pastor)

Mt. Carey - Mt. Carey UPC Mt. Carey, Main Road - 53 Market Street, Montego Bay, St. James Dalton Smith (Pastor)

Pitfour - Kingsway Tabernacle Pitfour, Box 20, - Granville, St. James Ambrose B. Hind (Pastor)

Providence - Providence Chapel UPC Providence Gardens, Box 1091, Montego Bay, St. James Purcell Pusey (Pastor)

Exeter - Exeter UPC Exeter, Main Road, Lamb's River P.O., Westmoreland David O'Connor (Pastor)

Lamb's River - Lamb's River UPC Lamb's River P.O., Westmoreland Melvin Collins (Pastor)

McField - Apostles and Prophets Doctrine UPC McField, Ramble P.O., Westmoreland Kevin Gordon  (Pastor)

Negril - Negril U.P.C. Negril P.O., Westmoreland
Tel. 640-0437 Lascelles Gordon (Pastor)

Ramsay Corner - Straight Gate UPC Ramsay Corner P.A., Westmoreland Tel. 952-6177 Daphne Smith (Mrs.) (Pastor)

Arlington - Slipe UPC Arlington P.A., St. Elizabeth Cllifton Brown (Pastor)

Black River - Black River UPC Main Road, Box 43, Black River, St. Elizabeth T. Archer (Pastor)

Hill Top - Hill Top UPC Parrottee P.A., St, Elizabeth Veretta Davis (Mrs.)

Stanmore - Stanmore UPC Stanmore District, Malvern P.O. St. Elizabeth Tel. 966-5041 Roy Mills (Pastor)

Vineyard - Vineyard UPC Vineyard District, Box 111, Black River P.O., St. Elizabeth

Solomon Islands

Gordon, Allan and Jean UPCI - Solomon Islands
ajgordon4@aol.com



More Links coming soon !
 


Find Other Apostolic Pentecostal Churches, Foreign
Missions, Ministries, Missionaries and
Foreign Churches Around the
World

AFRICA

   ASIA

AUSTRALIA

CANADA 

CHINA

EUROPE

INDIA


MEXICO CARIBBEAN
 

MIDDLE
EAST

RUSSIA

SOUTH &
CENTRAL
AMERICA

USA

 

Join other Apostolic Pentecostal churches, ministers, ministries and organizations from around the world (Africa - Morocco, Algeria, Libya, Egypt, Sudan, Niger, Chad, Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Ghana, Nigeria, Congo, Angola, Madagascar, South Africa, Zambia, Tanzania, Uganda, Zaire, Botswana, Ivory Coast, Liberia - Asia - Pacific Islands-Indonesia, Korea, Malaysia, Philippines, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam, Cambodia - Australia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands - Canada - China - Europe - England, U.K., Norway, Finland, Italy, France, Germany, Spain, Ireland, Sweden, Bulgaria, Turkey, Poland, Greece, Kazakhstan, Georgia, Ukraine, and Romania - India - Middle East - Israel, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Iraq, Iran, Omman, Yemen, Syria, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Kazakstan and Qatar - Russia - South and Central America - Mexico, Beliz, Hondorus, Guatamala, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Columbia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia, Chile, Argentina, Paraguay and Uruguay) in networking together to help spread the gospel of Jesus Christ and eradicate hunger, poverty, injustice and inequities among fellow Apostolic Pentecostal Christian children and families around the world. Together we can also establish Apostolic Pentecostal Churches, Ministries and Missions, Foreign Missions, Charity, Orphanages for orphans, Sponsor a Child programs, develop Christian cooperatives, create a volunteer network, create and publish Apostolic Pentecostal literature, develop and maintain Apostolic Pentecostal Bible Colleges and Universities, distribute Bibles around the world and initiate a world-wide paradigm shift.


 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright. All rights reserved 2007-2015.

 

 

 



Over 1,000 free courses!
www.wcma-usa.org

Earn Free Degrees
Earn free bona fide degrees
through this Apostolic University:

Aletheia Logos University

 

www.alu-university.org

 

 


 

 

 

Understand the Bible completely

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 Help Us End Hunger
 
and Poverty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 


Over 150 Stores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Sponsor a Family

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

World Christian Ministries
Association

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Spreading the Gospel in
Africa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Missionary Tours


COOLJC, ALJC, PAJC and PAW Inc.
Churches Invited